Hr En
Home  >  E'Ship Net

E'Ship Net

To develop learning environment the educational institution should act as a nucleus of change.

Strengthening individuals and their proactive attitude is necessary, but not sufficient for full capacity growth and sustainability of an entrepreneurial culture. We can all benefit from learning and sharing.

So, partnership, support and joint activities of teachers, school management, students, parents and local business community are prerequisites for an entrepreneurial culture.

SEECEL Entrepreneurship Network:

ISCED 1

Period: 2013 - 2016
EL Schools: 32 schools

Country School Location
Albania Edith Durham Tirana
Emin Duraku Tirana
Jeronim de Rada  Tirana
Primary School Pjeter Budi Tirana
Bosnia and Herzegovina Druga osnovna škola Brčko Distrikt
Georgi Stojkov Rakovski Banja Luka
Osnovna škola Harmani 1 Bihać
Osnovna škola Ruđer Bošković Grude
Croatia Škola Bartola Kašića Zagreb
Osnovna škola braća Bobetko  Sisak
Osnovna škola Frana Krste Frankopana  Zagreb
Osnovna škola I.G.Kovačić Slavonski Brod
Kosovo* Primary School Hasan Prishtina - Prishtina Prishtina
Primary School Hilmi Rakovica Prishtina
Primary School Mihajl Grameno Kosovo Polje
Primary School Xhemajl Mustafa Prishtina
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Primary School Gjorgjija Pulevski  Skopje
Primary School Sande Sterjoski Kičevo
Primary School Stiv Naumov Skopje
Primary School Sveti Kiril i Metodij Makedonska Kamenica
Montenegro Osnovna škola Milija Nikčević Nikšić
Osnovna škola Oktoih Podgorica
Osnovna škola Srbija Bar
Osnovna škola Veljko Drobnjaković Risan
Serbia Osnovna škola Isidora Sekulić Beograd
Osnovna škola Mihajlo Petrović Alas Beograd
Osnovna škola sveti Sava Beograd
Osnovna škola Veselin Masleša Beograd
Turkey Arjantin Primary School Ankara
Beyhan Gencay Secondary School Hatay
Murat Atilgan Secondary School Eskisehir
Sair Mehmet Emin Yurdakul Primary School Istanbul


ISCED 1 EL Schools on the map


*This designation is without prejudice to positions on status, and is in line with UNSCR 1244 and the ICJ Opinion on the Kosovo Declaration of independence

ISCED 2

Period: 2013 - 2016
EL Schools: 33 schools

Country School Location
Albania 9-vj "Jusuf Puka" Dr Durres
Kushtrimi i Lirisë Durres
Primary School Hasan Prishtina - Tirana Tirana
Shkolla e Kuqe Tirana
Bosnia and Herzegovina Osnovna škola Ivo Andrić Banja Luka
Osnovna škola Prekounje Bihać Bihać
Osnovna škola Sedma osnovna škola Brčko Distrikt
Osnovna škola Uskoplje Uskoplje
Croatia Osnovna škola Ivana Gundulića Dubrovnik
Osnovna škola Vjekoslav Parać Solin
Osnovna škola Stjepana Radića Bedekovčina
Osnovna škola Budrovci Budrovci
Kosovo* Primary School Arif Shala Donji Zabelj - Glogovac
Primary School Faik Konica Prishtina
Primary School Naim Frasheri Banje-Malisheve
Primary School Pjeter Bogdani Prishtina
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Primary School Goce Delcev Skopje
Primary School Hristo Uzunov Kičevo
Primary School Kiril i Metodij Kočani
Primary School Lazo Angelovski Skopje
Montenegro Osnovna škola Anto Đedović Bar
Osnovna škola Luka Simonović Nikšić
Osnovna škola Njegoš Kotor
Osnovna škola Sutjeska Podgorica
Serbia Osnovna škola Branislav Petrović Čačak
Osnovna škola Branko Radičević Batajnica
Osnovna škola Dragomir Marković Kruševac
Osnovna škola Milan Blagojević Lučani
Osnovna škola Milinko Kušić Ivanjica
Turkey Ahmet Sezer Secondary School Eskisehir
Gölbaşı Tek Secondary School Ankara
Sair Nedim Secondary School Istanbul
Sümerler Secondary School Hatay


ISCED 2 EL Schools on the map


*This designation is without prejudice to positions on status, and is in line with UNSCR 1244 and the ICJ Opinion on the Kosovo Declaration of independence

ISCED 3

Period: 2013 - 2016
EL Schools: 32 schools

Country School Location
Albania Andon Zako Cajupi Tirana
Leonik Tomeo Durres
Petro Nini Luarasi Tirana
Sinan Tafaj Tirana
Bosnia and Herzegovina Gimnazija Banja Luka Banja Luka
Gimnazija fra Grge Martića Posušje
Gimnazija Lukavac Lukavac
Gimnazija Vaso Pelagić Brčko Distrikt
Croatia I. GIimnazija Zagreb
Poljoprivredna, prehrambena i veterinarska škola Stanka Ožanića Zadar
Prva sušačka hrvatska gimnazija u Rijeci Rijeka
XII. gimnazija Zagreb Zagreb - Dubrava
Kosovo* Gymnasium 17 Shkurti Prishtina
Gymnasium Bedri Pejani Peć
Gymnasium Gjergj Kastrioti Skenderbeu Gllogoc (Drenas)
Gymnasium Gjon Buzuku Prizren
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Gymnasium Gjorgji Dimitrov Skopje
Gymnasium Kočo Racin Veles
Gymnasium Mirče Acev Prilep
Gymnasium Panče Arsovski Skopje
Montenegro Gimnazija Kotor Kotor
Gimnazija Petar i Petrović Njegoš Danilovgrad
Gimnazija Stojan Cerović Nikšić
Srednja mješovita škola Bećo Bašić Plav
Serbia Osma beogradska gimnazija Beograd
Poljoprivredna škola Novi Sad
Prva niška gimnazija Stevan Sremac Niš
Tehnička škola Zaječar
Turkey Cankaya Cumhriyet Fen High School Ankara
Eskişehir Anadolu High School Eskisehir
Ilkadim Atatürk Anadolu High School Samsun
Meram Anadolu High School Konya


ISCED 3 EL Schools on the map


*This designation is without prejudice to positions on status, and is in line with UNSCR 1244 and the ICJ Opinion on the Kosovo Declaration of independence

ISCED 5/6

Period: 2013 - 2016
Higher Education Institutions: 18 HEIs

Country HEI Location
Albania Fakulteti i bioteknologjisë dhe shqimit, Universiteti Bujqësor i Kamzës Tirana
Universiteti i Tiranës, Fakulteti i Shkencave të Natyrës Tirana
Bosnia and Herzegovina University of Banja Luka Banja Luka
University of Mostar, Faculty of Natural Science, Mathematics and Educational Science Mostar
University of Tuzla, Faculty of Economics Tuzla
University of Sarajevo, Faculty of Natural Science and Mathematics Sarajevo
Croatia Filozofski fakultet Sveučilišta u Splitu Split
Kineziološki fakultet Sveučilišta u Splitu Split
Kosovo* University of Pristina, Faculty of Arts Prishtina
University of Pristina, Faculty of Education Prishtina
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Faculty of Natural Sciences and Mathematics Skopje
Faculty of Pedagogy Bitola
Montenegro Filozofski fakultet, Studijski program engleski jezik i književnost Nikšić
Univerzitet Donja Gorica, Fakultet za prehrambenu tehnologiju, bjezbjednost hrane i ekologiju Podgorica
Serbia Poslovno-tehnološki inkubator tehničkih fakulteta Beograd
Učiteljski fakultet u Užicu Užice
Turkey Faculty of Education, Hacettepe University Ankara
Hasan Ali Yücel Faculty of Education, Istanbul University Istanbul


HEIs on the map


*This designation is without prejudice to positions on status, and is in line with UNSCR 1244 and the ICJ Opinion on the Kosovo Declaration of independence

TTA

Period: 2013 - 2016
TTA Institutions

Country School Location
Albania Ministry of Education and Science, Institute for Educational Development - IED Tirana
Bosnia and Herzegovina Agencija za predškolsko, osnovno i srednje obrazovanje Mostar
Croatia Hrvatska agencija za odgoj i obrazovanje - Podružnica Split Split
Kosovo* University of Pristina, Faculty of Education Priština
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Bureau for Development of Education Skopje
Montenegro Zavod za školstvo Podgorica
Serbia Regionalni centar za profesionalni razvoj zaposlenih u obrazovanju Čačak
Turkey Ministry of National Education Ankara


*This designation is without prejudice to positions on status, and is in line with UNSCR 1244 and the ICJ Opinion on the Kosovo Declaration of independence

TNA

DANET
Development and Advisory Network for Enterprises Training (DANET), comprised of experts from most representative business associations from SEECEL member states.

Period: 2013 ->

Name and Last Name Country Institution
Tefta Demeti Albania Ministry of Economy, Trade and Energy
Bojan Kovačević Bosnia and Herzegovina Development Agency Eda
Vesna Štefica Croatia 2014 → Working group memeber/Individual Advisor
2013 – 2014 Croatian Chamber of Economy, Human Resource Development Centre
Olivera Ceni Kosovo* Kosovo Chamber of Commerce, Department of Economic Analysis and Policies
Gadaf Rexhepi The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia South East European University
Ana Maraš Montenegro Montenegrin Employers Federation
Igor Brkanović Serbia Vrata znanja
Ayşegül Çelik Turkey KOSGEB SME Research & Project Coordination Department- Entrepreneurship Development Directorate
Igor Nikoloski - facilitator The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SEECEL
Marija Iličković - facilitator Montenegro Ministry of Economy MNE

Period: 2010 - 2013

Name and Last Name Country Institution
Eneida Guria Albania Albanian Investment Development Agency
Zdravko Miovčić Bosnia and Herzegovina Development Agency Eda
Vesna Štefica Croatia Croatian Chamber of Economy
Berat Rukiqi Kosovo* Kosovo Chamber of Commerce
Jadranka Arizankovska The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Economic Chamber of Macedonia
Ana Maras Montenegro Montenegrin Employers Federation
Biljana Dimitrijević Serbia Serbian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Omer Pak Turkey KOSGEB


*This designation is without prejudice to positions on status, and is in line with UNSCR 1244 and the ICJ Opinion on the Kosovo Declaration of independence

WE

Partner institutions:

Country Institution
Albania SHGPAZ Albanian National Professional Businesswomen and Crafts Association
Bosnia and Herzegovina Association of Business Women in Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnia and Herzegovina Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Republic of Srpska
Croatia Croatian Business Women Association KRUG
Croatia Croatian Chamber of Economy
Kosovo* Gratë në Biznes
Kosovo* Women’s Business Association SHE-RA
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Association of Business Women in Macedonia
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Busines Confederation Macedonia
Moldova International Center for Advancement of Women in Business (ICAWB)
Moldova Organization for Small and Medium Enterprise Sector Development (ODIMM)
Montenegro Business Women Association of Montenegro
Montenegro Directorate for Development of SMEs
Serbia Association of Business Women in Serbia
Turkey Small and Medium Enterprises Development Organization (KOSGEB)
Turkey The Union of Chambers and Commodity Exchanges of Turkey (TOBB)
Turkey Women Entrepreneurs Association of Turkey (KAGIDER)


Women entrepreneurs inspiring video stories:

Country Module Entrepreneur
Albania Customer Centricity Suzana Numa
Albania Financial Literacy Karolina Vasa
Albania Leadership & Motivation Flutura Xhabija
Bosnia and Herzegovina Customer Centricity  Anila Gajević
Bosnia and Herzegovina Financial Literacy Enisa Bekto
Bosnia and Herzegovina Leadership & Motivation Fadila Milavica
Croatia Customer Centricity  Vlasta Pojatina
Croatia Financial Literacy Lada Karninčić
Croatia Leadership & Motivation Gordana Nikolić
Kosovo* Customer Centricity  Syzane Aliu
Kosovo* Financial Literacy Gëzime Rexhepi-Çollaku
Kosovo* Leadership & Motivation Shpresa Hana
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Customer Centricity  Marijana Perkovska
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Financial Literacy Aneta Antova-Pesheva
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Leadership & Motivation Ljubica Djonic
Moldova Customer Centricity  Victoria Novac
Moldova Financial Literacy Valentina Uzun
Moldova Leadership & Motivation Angela Chelaru
Montenegro Customer Centricity  Mirjana Babić
Montenegro Financial Literacy Branka Vuksanović
Montenegro Leadership & Motivation Milica Daković
Serbia Customer Centricity  Biljana Trifunović
Serbia Financial Literacy Gordana Đurđević
Serbia Leadership & Motivation Tatjana Jevđović
Turkey Customer Centricity  Berrin Kuleli
Turkey Financial Literacy Belli Idil Urfalioglu
Turkey Leadership & Motivation Göknur Atalay

*This designation is without prejudice to positions on status, and is in line with UNSCR 1244 and the ICJ Opinion on the Kosovo Declaration of independence
Show Desktop view