Hr En
Home  >  E'Ship Net  >  ISCED 2

ISCED 2

Period: 2013 - 2016
EL Schools: 33 schools

Country School Location
Albania 9-vj "Jusuf Puka" Dr Durres
Kushtrimi i Lirisë Durres
Primary School Hasan Prishtina - Tirana Tirana
Shkolla e Kuqe Tirana
Bosnia and Herzegovina Osnovna škola Ivo Andrić Banja Luka
Osnovna škola Prekounje Bihać Bihać
Osnovna škola Sedma osnovna škola Brčko Distrikt
Osnovna škola Uskoplje Uskoplje
Croatia Osnovna škola Ivana Gundulića Dubrovnik
Osnovna škola Vjekoslav Parać Solin
Osnovna škola Stjepana Radića Bedekovčina
Osnovna škola Budrovci Budrovci
Kosovo* Primary School Arif Shala Donji Zabelj - Glogovac
Primary School Faik Konica Prishtina
Primary School Naim Frasheri Banje-Malisheve
Primary School Pjeter Bogdani Prishtina
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Primary School Goce Delcev Skopje
Primary School Hristo Uzunov Kičevo
Primary School Kiril i Metodij Kočani
Primary School Lazo Angelovski Skopje
Montenegro Osnovna škola Anto Đedović Bar
Osnovna škola Luka Simonović Nikšić
Osnovna škola Njegoš Kotor
Osnovna škola Sutjeska Podgorica
Serbia Osnovna škola Branislav Petrović Čačak
Osnovna škola Branko Radičević Batajnica
Osnovna škola Dragomir Marković Kruševac
Osnovna škola Milan Blagojević Lučani
Osnovna škola Milinko Kušić Ivanjica
Turkey Ahmet Sezer Secondary School Eskisehir
Gölbaşı Tek Secondary School Ankara
Sair Nedim Secondary School Istanbul
Sümerler Secondary School Hatay


ISCED 2 EL Schools on the map


*This designation is without prejudice to positions on status, and is in line with UNSCR 1244 and the ICJ Opinion on the Kosovo Declaration of independence

June 2011 - June 2012

Period: June 2011 - June 2012
EL Schools: 31 schools

Country School Location
Albania Jeronim De Rada Tirana
Pjeter Budi Tirana
Edith Durham Tirana
Emin Duraku Tirana
Bosnia and Herzegovina Druga Osnovna Škola Brčko District
Georgi Stojkov Rakovski Banja Luka
Harmani I Bihać
Rudjer Boskovic Grude
Croatia Augusta Cesarca Zagreb
I.G. Kovačić Slavonski Brod
Braća Bobetko Sisak
Fran Krsto Frankopan Zagreb
Kosovo* Hasan Prishtina Prishtina
Xhemail Mustafa Prishtina
Mihail Grameno Fushe
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Gjorgija Pulevski Skopje
Stiv Naumov Skopje
Kiril i Metodij Makedonska Kamenica
Sande Shterjoski Kičevo
Montenegro Srbija Bar
Milija Nikčević Nikšić
Veljko Drobnjaković Risan
Oktoih Podgorica
Serbia Isidora Sekulić Beograd
Mihajlo Petrović Alas Beograd
Veselin Maslesa Beograd
Sveti Sava Beograd
Turkey Sair Nedim Istanbul
Murat Atilgan Eskisehir
Beyhan Gencay Antakya - Hatay
Arjantin Balgat Cankaya


SEECEL Expert Group:

Name and Last Name Country Institution
Pranvera Kamani Albania Ministry of Education and Science
Mimoza Agolli Albania Ministry of Education and Science
Eniana Veli Albania Public School "Jeronim de Rada"
Slavica Ivošević Bosnia and Herzegovina Agency for preschool, primary and secondary education - Department for VET 
Vesna Puratić Bosnia and Herzegovina Ministry of Civil Affairs
Slobodan Marković Bosnia and Herzegovina Agency for SME Development of the Republic of Srpska
Zdravko Tkalec Croatia Educational Consortium Zrinski
Narcisa Vojnović Croatia Educational and Teacher Training Agency
Željka Mrkša Mazalin Croatia Ministry of Economy, Labour and Entrepreneurship
Avdulla Alija Kosovo* Ministry of Education Science and Technology
But Dedaj Kosovo* University of Prishtina / WUS - Austria
Valbona Fetiu-Mjeku Kosovo* Ministry of Education Science and Technology
Suzana Arsova Kostadinova The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Ministry of Economy
Blerim Zlatku The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Ministry of Finance - Economic Chamber of North West Macedonia
Elizabeta Jovanovska Radanovik The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Vocational Education and Training Centre
Dragutin Šćekić Montenegro JU OS “Narodni heroj Savo Ilić”
Irma Rugovac Montenegro Vocational School "Vukadin Vukadinović"
Slobodanka Lola Radulović Montenegro Directorate for Development of SME's
Biljana Dimitrijević Serbia Chamber of Commerce
Silva Mišljenović Serbia Ministry of Education
Radovan Živković Serbia Ministry of Education
İbrahim Bükel Turkey Ministry of National Education
Ceyda Ucyildiz Turkey Ministry of National Education
Mustafa Aksoy Turkey Ministry of National Education
Hans Jørgen Knudsen Denmark National Centre for Vocational Education
Susanne Gottlieb Denmark Metropolitan University College
Hans Christian Ralking Denmark Consultant HC Ralking



*This designation is without prejudice to positions on status, and is in line with UNSCR 1244 and the ICJ Opinion on the Kosovo Declaration of independence
Show Desktop view